ICD City/County Champions

Year 2010 / 2012 / 2013 / 2015 / 2016 / 2017 / 2018 / 2019

Printable Version

Team Standings

 

 

2010

Andrew Howell 1600m 11/12 5:45.34

 

 

2012

Lindsay Origliasso 1600m 9/10 6:00
Andrew Howell 1600m 13/14 5:27.25

 

 

2013

Bryan Rootz High Jump 11/12 5ft 0in
Kate Nelson High Jump 9/10 3ft 10in

 

 

2015

Bryan Rootz High Jump 13/14   5ft 5in

 

 

2016

Lydia Lehmbeck 1600m 11/12 5:57.36
Bryan Rootz 200m 13/14 24:31
Peyton Nguyen, Lyla Rider, Torie Pollard, Lindsay Weinhold 4 x 100 Relay 9/10 1:00.66

 

2017

Charlee Lembeck Standing Long Jump 7 U 5ft 5in
Peyton Nguyen High Jump 12/13 4ft 9in
Julia Ray 1600m 10/11 5:41.03
Julia Ray 800m 10/11 2:37.53
Saige Grassino, Payton Nguyen, Camille Ross, Navaeh Soward 4 x 400 Relay 11/12 4:41.31
Ella Brown, Sierra Creek, Lyndia Lehmbeck, Alicia Shane 4 x 400 Relay 14/15   5:12.04

 

2018

Finley Staats 200m 7U 35.58
Julia Ray 800m 12/13 2:34.40
Julia Ray 1600m 12/13 5:33.80
Lindsay Weinhold, Ashlie Krah, Marley Nelson, Peyton Nguyen 4 x 200 Relay 12/13 1:58.65
Peyton Nguyen High Jump 12/13 4' 8"
Saige Grassino 400m 14/15 1:04.13
Saige Grassino 800m 14/15 2:33.68
Brody Newman 50m 7U 8.56
Jaden Ingram, Jonah Kaler, Adem Sezen, Jason Weinhold 4 x 400 Relay 8/9 5:19.46*
Alex Koeneker, Ben Rizner, Ayden Sezen, Jude Leicht 4 x 400 Relay 10/12 4:48.60*

 

2019

Sanaa Woods 400m 10/11 1:06.01
Sophia Gamm Shot Put 10/11 25' 01"
Adrienne Luna  1600 m 14/15 5:54.96
Lindsay Weinhold, Peyton Nguyen, Ashlie Krah, Marley Nelson 4x200 Relay 14/15 1:57.71
Linday Weinhold, Kendall Roberts, Abby Bruenning, Kinsley Dare 4x400 Relay 14/15 4:54.84
Peyton Nguyen High Jump 14/15 5' 00"
Jude Leicht 200 m 10/11 28.94
Ben Rizner, Jude Leicht, Davis Krah,Weston Grabow 4x200 Relay 10/11 2:05.01
Ryker Dare, Jason Weinhold, Jonah Kaler, Xavier Deeken 4x400 Relay 10/11 5:03.36
Luke Surtin  200 m 12/13 26.64

 

 

 

Team Standings

2010            38th place

2011           35th place

2012           13th place

2013           10th place

2014           29th place

2015           11th Place

2016           5th Place

2017           3rd Place

2018           1st Place  

           2019           1st Place